Pangxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 庞辛庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3463 Longitude 116.6730 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35023

Weather Charts


Pangxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beibaita (0.9 nm)
Daguanting (1.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Zangxiaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Chenxu (0.6 nm)
Qijiawucun (1.6 nm)
Xieguanting (2.5 nm)
Dongcheng (2.9 nm)
Wangcheng (3.2 nm)
Dulin (2.2 nm)
Xiaotan (2.4 nm)
Dabu (3.1 nm)
Lusi (1.3 nm)
Dachuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Donghetou (2.1 nm)
Zhengtun (2.4 nm)
Baita (2.8 nm)
Bailuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Liumatou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 12 nm E 74
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 31 nm N 35
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 56 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 87 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 92 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Wuqing Railway Station
4.8 nm SE Cangzhou West Railway Station
8.6 nm E Yunhe District
9.3 nm E Cang County
9.3 nm E Xinhua District, Cangzhou
12.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:25 2016