Niuzhuangtun, China Page

Other names: 牛庄屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.1722 Longitude 114.9740 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83109

Weather Charts


Niuzhuangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuzhuangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuzhuangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihou (2.4 nm)
Cuiyechong (3.2 nm)
Matouji (3.5 nm)
Xizhaohe (2.6 nm)
Renpian (2.5 nm)
Shuangjing (2.9 nm)
Xuezhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhucun (2.3 nm)
Luotun (2.7 nm)
Donglu (3.6 nm)
Sili (3.5 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Houdabu (2.3 nm)
Qiandabu (2.7 nm)
Yaliji (2.6 nm)
Zigang (2.8 nm)
Dongzhongyan (3.8 nm)
Dongtianjiao (3.6 nm)
Dayantun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 30 nm W 265
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 33 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 50 nm N 328
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 85 nm E 127 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 113 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S 115th meridian east
10.8 nm N Wei County, Handan
10.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
14.0 nm S Neihuang County
12.5 nm SE Nanle County
14.3 nm SW Huan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:19 2016