Niuxinshan, China Page

Other names: 牛心山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0106 Longitude 113.8570 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 38N Long (DMS) 113° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14155

Weather Charts


Niuxinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuxinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuxinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianping (3.3 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Xikou (1.9 nm)
Dayu (2.8 nm)
Xujia (3.3 nm)
Houdaling (3.8 nm)
Shangjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Bai'an (4.4 nm)
Zuopo (5.4 nm)
Zaoyuantai (5.2 nm)
Luluo (6.0 nm)
Wutonggou (2.3 nm)
Shipen (2.5 nm)
Shipen Nanjie (2.9 nm)
Houzhang (3.1 nm)
Yangjuan (2.7 nm)
Madiantou (5.4 nm)
Lianggou (5.3 nm)
Liejiang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 28 nm E 105
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 39 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 57 nm S 155
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 57 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 73 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm N 114th meridian east
26.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.9 nm SE Cishan culture
24.9 nm SE Wu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:44 2016