Nanzhengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 南郑庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8486 Longitude 116.3837 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23096

Weather Charts


Nanzhengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhengzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanqiao (1.2 nm)
Nanmengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Lengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Houluo (1.1 nm)
Xilijingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Anduying (2.2 nm)
Dagaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Yingpan (2.4 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhaoguan (1.2 nm)
Lujiawa (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiayao (1.8 nm)
Daningzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhaoguansi (1.2 nm)
Zhuliuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Tufanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yongxing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 24 nm S 210
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 42 nm N 37
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 71 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 88 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Jing County, Hebei
10.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jingxian
24.2 nm S Decheng District
24.2 nm S Hundred Regiments Offensive


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:58 2016