Nan-hu-p'eng-kou, China Page

Other names: Nan-hu-p’eng-kou

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7064 Longitude 116.1569 Altitude (feet) 5249
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nan-hu-p'eng-kou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nan-hu-p'eng-kou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nan-hu-p'eng-kou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiaying (1.5 nm)
Nangang (2.4 nm)
Xiaotaipinggou (2.8 nm)
Gangzi (2.6 nm)
Nanpaoziyan (3.5 nm)
Shalianggou (0.5 nm)
Waimajia (1.3 nm)
Hsi-ch'ang (2.3 nm)
Wanhecheng (3.7 nm)
Qianyingzi (1.7 nm)
Shuangjingzi (3.0 nm)
Youfang (1.3 nm)
Machang (1.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Hedong (2.5 nm)
Dongpo (2.9 nm)
Zhao'erbin Gouli (3.3 nm)
Taizimiao (3.4 nm)
Mohugou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 33 nm S 142
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 72 nm S 181
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 80 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 99 nm S 168 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW 116th meridian east
15.3 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.0 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:13 2016