Nandashu, China Page

Other names: 南大树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1226 Longitude 114.5900 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44732

Weather Charts


Nandashu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandashu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yubeiqiaozhen (1.0 nm)
Shixiang (2.4 nm)
Xianyu (2.9 nm)
Pangma (3.8 nm)
Changxin (3.7 nm)
Xinchang (2.1 nm)
Jiuzhou (3.8 nm)
Dongluan (3.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (4.7 nm)
Lidao (1.2 nm)
Wuyue (2.9 nm)
Nanzhanggu (3.1 nm)
Zhanglu (3.4 nm)
Yanjiatun (0.5 nm)
Zhucun (3.1 nm)
Dongjiaguo (3.9 nm)
Dongjing'an (4.3 nm)
Jingjiatun (4.7 nm)
Xijing'an (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 16 nm S 208
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 36 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 60 nm S 191
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm N 4 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 87 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Qiaodong District, Xingtai
4.5 nm E Ren County
5.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
6.1 nm SW Xingtai
6.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
6.1 nm SW 1966 Xingtai earthquake
6.1 nm SW Battle of Julu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:45 2016