Mozigou, China Page

Other names: 抹子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4180 Longitude 118.7400 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41818

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangchang (1.1 nm)
Yuhuainugou (2.1 nm)
Gongchang (2.4 nm)
Changgou (2.9 nm)
Qianzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Toudaogou (3.1 nm)
Laohuangjia (1.9 nm) Bianzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Tazhuang (3.1 nm)
Tagou (2.9 nm)
Xingchang (0.8 nm)
Muma (1.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Hengling (3.3 nm)
Dalugou (3.2 nm)
Shahe (3.3 nm)
Dingzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Houniushan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm N 354
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 43 nm W 244
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 211
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE 119th meridian east
17.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
25.1 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
21.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:58 2016