Moshizhuang, China Page

Other names: 磨石庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2315 Longitude 113.9170 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 1E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25527

Weather Charts


Moshizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanlinsi (2.6 nm)
Jijiacun (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.4 nm)
Laodaogala (4.2 nm)
Shangnanyu (5.4 nm)
Suanzaoping (6.2 nm)
Zhehu (1.8 nm)
Mukou (3.9 nm)
Dazhuang (4.8 nm)
Jiangjunmu (4.9 nm)
Xihuagou (5.2 nm)
Zhaishang (2.3 nm)
Jiangshui (3.8 nm)
Qiannanyu (4.0 nm)
Hounanyu (4.2 nm)
Lishuping (3.8 nm)
Qingjiagou (5.9 nm)
Xizaoyuan (5.5 nm)
Taoshuping (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 32 nm E 130
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 48 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 68 nm S 162
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 70 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 73 nm N 30 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N 114th meridian east
18.1 nm NE Zhangshiyan Township
24.3 nm NW Xiyang County
26.1 nm NE Yuantou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:44 2016