Meiguozhuang, China Page

Other names: 梅果庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7085 Longitude 115.8940 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67759

Weather Charts


Meiguozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiguozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiguozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liguozhuang (2.1 nm) Shishi (1.3 nm)
Fotang (2.0 nm)
Dajiaotai (2.7 nm)
Yongcheng (3.0 nm)
Mengzhongfeng (2.9 nm)
Sanfangzi (3.4 nm)
Nanlonghua (1.4 nm)
Longhua (1.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiliangdian (2.6 nm)
Beikanwei (3.2 nm)
Baichi (3.1 nm)
Xiliuguozhuang (1.4 nm)
Dongliuguozhuang (1.5 nm)
Jiucheng (2.2 nm)
Boshizhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 18 nm W 293
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 63 nm N 9
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 68 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 61 nm W 245 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 72 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Tongkou
9.8 nm NE Baiyang Lake
10.6 nm N Anzhou, Hebei
9.7 nm E Renqiu
12.0 nm SW Liushi, Hebei
11.8 nm W Wan'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:03 2016