Luzhou Goumen, China Page

Other names: 碌碡沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1601 Longitude 115.0907 Altitude (feet) 4251
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 1295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Luzhou Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhou Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhou Goumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiagou (1.8 nm)
Nantang (2.4 nm)
Houyingba (3.4 nm)
Xiaohezi (3.5 nm)
Xiashaba (3.8 nm)
Chimigou (0.8 nm)
Xialuzhougou (2.4 nm)
Xiashancha (3.3 nm)
Shapo (3.7 nm)
Machang (4.4 nm)
Dashitouwa (5.1 nm)
Geliaogou (2.3 nm)
Dayingtu (3.0 nm)
Yaola Hada (3.2 nm)
Wangmagou (3.8 nm)
Xiaheqiying (3.9 nm)
Liangjianfang (1.1 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Kuazigou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 26 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 60 nm S 140
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 60 nm E 130
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 93 nm E 133 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 101 nm S 144 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiwanzi
21.1 nm SW Dajingmen
17.0 nm W Zhangbei, Hebei
22.7 nm SW Zhangjiakou railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:11 2016