Lutuan, China Page

Other names: 吕疃,Lütuan

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5115 Longitude 115.9930 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62207

Weather Charts


Lutuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hequ (1.7 nm)
Nanyangmu (2.0 nm)
Yangwumao (2.5 nm)
Dafenglin (1.1 nm)
Qianjiadao (1.4 nm)
Xixinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangdexiang (2.9 nm)
Beiyangmu (2.9 nm)
Zhoulu (3.7 nm)
Zhoulu (3.7 nm)
Beilinzi (0.8 nm)
Xingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Longxing (2.0 nm)
Nanliuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xibeihua (3.0 nm)
Pangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaomiao (2.3 nm)
Liufu (2.9 nm)
Nanzhanglu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 6 nm E 102
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 66 nm S 138
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 70 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm W 307 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 95 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.7 nm S 116th meridian east
12.4 nm E List of coal power stations
12.4 nm E List of power stations in China
12.4 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
13.9 nm E Dezhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:27 2016