Luocun, China Page

Other names: 洛村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3194 Longitude 114.6100 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164228

Weather Charts


Luocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Donggang (3.9 nm)
Nangang (3.8 nm)
Linzhang (1.3 nm)
Xihoufangbiao (3.1 nm)
Xucun (3.8 nm)
Ganglingcheng (1.1 nm)
Tiancun (2.4 nm)
Zhangchao (2.8 nm)
Xiyanggao (3.0 nm)
Zhangbaihe (3.1 nm)
Baiheji (3.5 nm)
Beizhang (1.3 nm)
Dongshen (2.3 nm)
Dongdiqiu (2.7 nm)
Huangkaihe (3.1 nm)
Youxianliu (3.4 nm)
Jiahekou (3.8 nm)
Sanhuangmiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 15 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 17 nm W 229
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 34 nm N 345
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 71 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.9 nm N Handan
18.3 nm N Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
17.2 nm SW Beiguan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:09 2016