Lunjiawa, China Page

Other names: 伦家洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9939 Longitude 118.9545 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 16E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34122

Weather Charts


Lunjiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunjiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunjiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgezhuang (0.9 nm)
Yulindian (2.3 nm)
Dahenghe (2.6 nm)
Dadaowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Daliuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Beifengjiagou (2.0 nm)
Daling (2.6 nm)
Shangliyu (2.9 nm)
Panzhuang (3.6 nm)
Shanpozi (1.7 nm)
Bajiazhai (2.0 nm)
Chenguantun (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiayu (2.9 nm)
Dawangtun (1.1 nm)
Baigezhuang (1.1 nm)
Sigezhuang (2.5 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhaojuntun (3.2 nm)
Shiling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 20 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 92 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 42 nm W 242
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 55 nm N 347
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
11.7 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
18.2 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
19.1 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:53 2016