Loujia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 楼家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2120 Longitude 117.2729 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13797

Weather Charts


Loujia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loujia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loujia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choutigou (1.7 nm)
Kaoshanying (1.8 nm)
Wula Haiying (3.0 nm)
Nanying (3.3 nm)
Qianfosi (4.4 nm)
Paochanggou (1.9 nm)
Xiaba (3.6 nm)
Dongtouying (3.5 nm)
Shangba (4.8 nm)
Jiulianggou (3.1 nm)
Taolugou (3.0 nm)
Choulin Goumen (3.6 nm)
Shangwopu (4.5 nm)
Chashuigou Liangdixia (2.5 nm)
Chagoumen (4.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.8 nm)
Chaolianggou (4.7 nm)
Shaohuying (5.1 nm)
Liuying (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 29 nm W 275
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 72 nm S 157
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 74 nm S 205 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 95 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 94 nm S 205 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E Longhua County
18.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
26.1 nm SE Yixun River
32.2 nm S Jinshanling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:30 2016