Loudi, China Page

Other names: 楼底

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.9920 Longitude 115.0150 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68362

Weather Charts


Loudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangguzhuang (1.9 nm)
Nanpeng (3.2 nm)
Lizhuang (3.3 nm)
Beilou (3.6 nm)
Zhaowei (1.0 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.7 nm)
Tashang (3.2 nm)
Shilipu (3.5 nm)
Liucun (4.1 nm)
Yuantou (4.5 nm)
Dongsilu (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Niecun (1.7 nm)
Taoyuan (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Jizhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiaochang'an (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 22 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm N 25
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 60 nm E 119
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 92 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Taoyuan, Jinzhou, Hebei
3.9 nm NE Zhoujiazhuang Township
5.2 nm E Mayu, Hebei
5.9 nm NW Xing'an, Gaocheng
7.7 nm S Zongshizhuang
7.4 nm NE Xiaoqiao, Hebei
9.3 nm NW Zhangduangu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:54 2016