Longwu, China Page

Other names: 龙务

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7709 Longitude 113.9370 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14194

Weather Charts


Longwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenling (1.3 nm)
Yangyi (3.2 nm)
Shuimotou (3.2 nm)
Nanxijing (2.1 nm)
Shaming (3.3 nm)
Haohandi (4.3 nm)
Chenjiaping (5.0 nm)
Liangshi (1.8 nm)
Huoshui (2.3 nm)
Hejin (3.6 nm)
Hezhao (4.2 nm)
Xiwan'an (4.9 nm)
Hongtupo (5.2 nm)
Nancongjing (3.4 nm)
Tuling (3.4 nm)
Beihua (4.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.7 nm)
Caozixiang (5.2 nm)
Nanguokou (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 24 nm E 74
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 27 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 42 nm S 152
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 50 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 85 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm E Cishan culture
13.3 nm E Wu'an
15.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.8 nm SE Xiangtangshan Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016