Longquan, China Page

Other names: 龙泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5214 Longitude 115.6857 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46828

Weather Charts


Longquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujing (2.5 nm)
Wukongsi (2.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Long'an (3.2 nm)
Pianshangcun (3.6 nm)
Xibaidai (3.5 nm)
Nanbaidaicun (3.6 nm)
Songgezhuang (3.7 nm)
Shiting (1.5 nm)
Bancheng (1.6 nm)
Caijiazhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Yihezhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhenjiangyingcun (3.1 nm)
Gaocun (3.2 nm)
Shuidong (2.1 nm)
Anyang (2.8 nm)
Dachitu (2.5 nm)
Shuijingcun (3.2 nm)
Loucun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 24 nm E 55
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 41 nm S 190
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 36 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 53 nm E 50 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 80 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E South–North Water Transfer Project
6.4 nm NE Yunju Temple
9.0 nm E List of pagodas in Beijing
11.5 nm SW Qiaotou Township, Baoding
11.9 nm NE Tianyuan Cave
13.4 nm SW Yi County, Hebei
14.6 nm SW Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:54 2016