Longhu, China Page

Other names: Lung-hu

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6550 Longitude 113.8742 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 113° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32835

Weather Charts


Longhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiluanshiyan (2.1 nm)
Shipo (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Xishu (4.4 nm)
Jimingpu (4.8 nm)
Yulinjing (5.3 nm)
Nanguokou (2.3 nm)
Beihua (3.3 nm)
Yangyi (4.8 nm)
Nancongjing (4.6 nm)
Xidouzhuang (4.9 nm)
Shahe (4.7 nm)
Yetao (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (5.8 nm)
Shibozhen (1.7 nm)
Nanyangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xipo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 27 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 29 nm E 62
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 38 nm S 143
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 43 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 88 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.6 nm SE Xiangtangshan Caves
18.9 nm S Red Flag Canal
15.9 nm E Cishan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:23 2016