Long'erzhuang, China Page

Other names: 隆儿庄,Long’erzhuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6039 Longitude 117.1580 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10356

Weather Charts


Long'erzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'erzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'erzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiancun (0.6 nm)
Hanzhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Lizhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Chenzhaizhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhongqu (1.6 nm)
Nanheshun (1.8 nm)
Duozhuang (1.9 nm)
Dingzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Zhongwang (2.5 nm)
Beiheshun (2.8 nm)
Xiegaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Bangaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Daquhe (3.1 nm)
Nanpaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Ligaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Tongju (1.4 nm)
Taoyuan (3.0 nm)
Qidong (2.1 nm)
Qijiawu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 11 nm N 338
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 16 nm S 221
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 32 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 77 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 79 nm N 333 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW 117th meridian east
11.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.8 nm N Tianjin Tuanbo Football Stadium
15.0 nm NE Dagang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:41 2016