Liujiayao, China Page

Other names: 柳家窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1911 Longitude 115.6474 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Liujiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erduigou (1.6 nm)
Manjiagou (2.5 nm)
Wayaogou (2.9 nm)
Xipo (3.0 nm)
Shizhuanggou (3.7 nm)
Junzibu (3.8 nm)
Songjiayao (1.2 nm)
Chujiayao (2.2 nm)
Tangzipo (3.1 nm)
Anjiayao (3.7 nm)
Daliangdi (4.2 nm)
Dawan (4.6 nm)
Yanjiayao (1.5 nm)
Mengjiayao (1.8 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.4 nm)
Bangou (4.0 nm)
Xinyaozi (4.0 nm)
Dunshang (4.2 nm)
Damenyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 46 nm S 153
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 42 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 50 nm S 164
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 79 nm S 147 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 91 nm S 158 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N Xiaohezi Township
28.6 nm N Guyuan County
24.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiwanzi
38.0 nm NE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:38 2016