Liugubo, China Page

Other names: 刘古泊

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7452 Longitude 119.0240 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44955

Weather Charts


Liugubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwali (3.0 nm) Gebo (1.4 nm)
Sibaihu (2.1 nm)
Mengliuhe (2.7 nm)
Weiguanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Liubaihu (3.6 nm)
Liutiangezhuang (4.2 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.7 nm)
Zaolin (4.4 nm)
Nangezhuang (1.5 nm)
Toubaihu (2.1 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (2.8 nm)
Qinyinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiniulan (2.3 nm)
Anshan (2.8 nm)
Chuiliuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Longfengtai (3.7 nm)
Shaijiatuo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 4 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 67 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 262
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 47 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
14.7 nm W Luan County Railway Station
15.3 nm W Luanzhou
20.8 nm SE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:53 2016