Litian Gezhuang, China Page

Other names: 李田各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8221 Longitude 118.9902 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57663

Weather Charts


Litian Gezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litian Gezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litian Gezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengshi Gezhuang (1.1 nm)
Mashi Gezhuang (1.3 nm)
Fenshan (2.7 nm)
Wanguan Gezhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongfanggou (1.5 nm)
Jinjia Heishi (1.7 nm)
Yugezhuang (1.7 nm)
Liaojia Heishi (2.4 nm)
Yinggezhuang (2.7 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Mojia Heishi (3.3 nm)
Liutiangezhuang (1.3 nm)
Zaolin (2.7 nm)
Xiajingzi (3.1 nm)
Weiguanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Liubaihu (1.5 nm)
Xiwali (2.7 nm)
Gebo (3.5 nm)
Sibaihu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 9 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 75 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 256
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 45 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 66 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
13.7 nm W Luan County Railway Station
14.5 nm W Luanzhou
17.1 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:03 2016