Lianzaolin, China Page

Other names: 连枣林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2798 Longitude 114.8730 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78803

Weather Charts


Lianzaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianzaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianzaolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shawo (2.6 nm)
Jiuwei (3.3 nm)
Liujiaguai (2.7 nm)
Pojing (2.8 nm)
Guojiatang (3.6 nm)
Changyu (3.9 nm)
Yuezhuang (3.9 nm)
Lixinzhai (3.9 nm)
Baishiwang (4.1 nm)
Yuanbu (3.9 nm)
Qianhongmiao (1.9 nm)
Yehuguai (2.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Baizaolin (1.1 nm)
He'anshang (1.7 nm)
Fangliji (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiaoji (3.0 nm)
Dugangu (3.9 nm)
Yinyema (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 26 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 27 nm W 251
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm N 329
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 93 nm E 129 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Wei County, Handan
15.1 nm SE 115th meridian east
13.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
18.1 nm S Huan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016