Liangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 梁家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3876 Longitude 113.6141 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 15N Long (DMS) 113° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12652

Weather Charts


Liangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliushu (3.0 nm)
Jiulipu (3.1 nm)
Xinkai (3.7 nm)
Dazhuang (1.1 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Gouzhang (2.8 nm)
Diantou (3.2 nm)
Kangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Diantou (1.1 nm)
Gongshang (1.5 nm)
Kangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Qingshuikou (3.0 nm)
Wangjia'an (3.4 nm)
Laofengou (1.1 nm)
Baiyangkou (1.5 nm)
Linyu (1.7 nm)
Yangou (3.0 nm)
Haotian (3.7 nm)
Nanying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm E 96 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 60 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 82 nm N 344
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 98 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Yangjiaqiao Township
4.8 nm E Xiaojue
6.1 nm N Yingli Township
7.4 nm S Xiakou, Shijiazhuang
11.3 nm E Xiahuai
13.7 nm NE Shangguanyintang Township
12.8 nm E Mengjiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:07 2016