Leijiayingpan, China Page

Other names: 雷家营盘

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7431 Longitude 116.7074 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49742

Weather Charts


Leijiayingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiayingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiayingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjiayingpan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglin (0.9 nm)
Zhangjinma (1.4 nm)
Qianlin (1.5 nm)
Houmengji (2.3 nm)
Wangyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Dixiadiao (2.5 nm)
Gaotianzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiangyazhen (0.4 nm)
Dongwa Liuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhudaokou (1.5 nm)
Fangzi (1.7 nm)
Gengjiaquan (2.3 nm)
Houdian (2.5 nm)
Dagengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Longtanzhuang (1.2 nm) Huaniuli (1.1 nm)
Qianzhifang (2.3 nm)
Yangdazhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 31 nm W 241
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 40 nm N 14
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 58 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 88 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm E 117th meridian east
21.5 nm SW Donggang District
23.3 nm SW Dezhou East Railway Station
25.5 nm S Lingcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:13 2016