Laozhang, China Page

Other names: 老漳

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.5292 Longitude 113.7310 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44980

Weather Charts


Laozhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shecheng (3.6 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Henandian (3.9 nm)
Shilong (4.7 nm)
Gengle (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Beigang (3.4 nm)
Jingdian (4.2 nm)
Tainan (5.1 nm)
Yulinjing (5.2 nm)
Laoyemiao (6.2 nm)
Xiaoche (0.9 nm)
Liushuquan (2.9 nm)
Liuguangfen (5.7 nm)
Yuanqu (2.9 nm)
Guxin (4.0 nm)
Yanwa (4.1 nm)
Zhaoyi (5.3 nm)
Liujiaping (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 33 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 33 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 37 nm E 128
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 39 nm E 57
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 90 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.6 nm S Red Flag Canal
16.9 nm SE 114th meridian east
20.6 nm E Xiangtangshan Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:24 2016