Laowopu, China Page

Other names: 老窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5663 Longitude 117.1921 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2598

Weather Charts


Laowopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishanwan (1.2 nm)
Luobu Goumen (2.9 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.9 nm)
Juecai Gounao (4.2 nm)
Huangtu Goumen (4.1 nm)
Yushu Chuanxia (2.0 nm)
Yanziwo (3.6 nm)
Henanying (1.2 nm)
Matigou (3.1 nm)
Xidi Goumen (3.2 nm)
Erdao Wopu (4.0 nm)
Beiliangzi (1.6 nm)
Yuliangzi Nangou (2.5 nm)
Qiaoxi (2.7 nm)
Erdao Wopu (2.7 nm)
Huazilu (3.8 nm)
Xigoumen (3.7 nm)
Laoyemiao (4.7 nm)
Changgoumen (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 31 nm W 234
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 217
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 93 nm S 197 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm SE Longhua County
31.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.8 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
31.9 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:01 2016