Laopu, China Page

Other names: 老铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3167 Longitude 118.1167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28017

Weather Charts


Laopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihe (1.6 nm)
Liudezhuang (2.0 nm)
Jimen (2.5 nm)
Lifuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiangyang (3.4 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (5.3 nm)
Xiaxinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Donghegu (3.3 nm)
Liushuquan (4.1 nm)
Yanlingzhuang (5.2 nm)
Xiashuangtuo (5.9 nm)
Damaipu (6.1 nm)
Yangzhuanghu (5.8 nm)
Sangou (1.2 nm)
Shenli (3.0 nm)
Nanbu (4.9 nm)
Jianhe (5.6 nm)
Jianhe (5.9 nm)
Bijiaquan (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 20 nm N 2
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 24 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 37 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 48 nm N 347
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W 118th meridian east
10.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
10.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Tianjin
14.8 nm N Fengnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:21 2016