Laomengying, China Page

Other names: 老孟营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6374 Longitude 118.7633 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16843

Weather Charts


Laomengying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomengying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomengying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duying (1.0 nm)
Duanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xinglongzhuang (3.4 nm)
Damazhuang (3.6 nm)
Chaigezhuang (4.3 nm)
Lixingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xifabao (3.0 nm)
Baliqiao (4.2 nm)
Caiying (1.5 nm)
Dalizhuang (2.2 nm)
Duoyutun (2.6 nm)
Dayanying (1.4 nm)
Zhandianzi (1.6 nm)
Pengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Leying (2.9 nm)
Wenzhuang (3.8 nm)
Houran Gezhuang (3.9 nm)
Guozhuang (4.7 nm)
Rendong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 13 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 29 nm W 272
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 35 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 49 nm W 304
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm E 65 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Luanzhou
7.8 nm N Luan County Railway Station
8.7 nm S Luannan County
17.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:44 2016