Laohuofang, China Page

Other names: 老伙房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9544 Longitude 118.1475 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Laohuofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohuofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohuofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacaiyuan (1.9 nm)
Dayingzi (3.5 nm)
Yinshuiquan (4.3 nm)
Xiahuofang (2.1 nm)
Shijia (2.4 nm)
Daxingyong (3.4 nm)
Xitai (3.1 nm)
Hongzhuang (4.5 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (1.3 nm)
Xiayaodao (2.1 nm)
Toudao Liangzi (3.0 nm)
Daweizigou (1.8 nm)
Shangbudui (2.3 nm)
Shirengou (2.9 nm)
Shuangcha Goumen (3.3 nm)
Xiadi (4.0 nm)
Taipingdi (4.3 nm)
Zhenggou (4.4 nm)
Maoshengyong (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 33 nm E 68
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 37 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW 118th meridian east
17.7 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
30.3 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
33.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:08 2016