Laohugou, China Page

Other names: 老虎沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2469 Longitude 118.1480 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11308

Weather Charts


Laohugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpingtai (1.9 nm)
Beilaoyemiao (2.3 nm)
Xiawopu (4.4 nm)
Dongsanshi Jiazi (2.5 nm)
Tengjiadian (3.1 nm)
Poxigou (3.9 nm)
Nanshaoguo (5.0 nm)
Qiujiaying (5.1 nm)
Nanshan (1.5 nm)
Shanxiying (1.9 nm)
Wujia Xishan (2.4 nm)
Daijiaying (3.0 nm)
Wujia Hedong (3.2 nm)
Zhuanjiaofang (2.5 nm)
Tangquan (3.2 nm)
Luhugou (3.4 nm)
Zhuying (3.7 nm)
Xiemudonggou (4.4 nm)
Chiyingzi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm E 130
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm N 29
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 68 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 91 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 95 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Qijia, Longhua County
16.6 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple
16.7 nm SW List of the highest statues
16.7 nm SW Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:25 2016