Jinhuzhai, China Page

Other names: 进虎寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2117 Longitude 114.9080 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35632

Weather Charts


Jinhuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Niuxinzhai (2.5 nm)
Zhangwei (1.5 nm)
Xiguocheng (1.9 nm)
Xiaoluzhai (2.7 nm)
Dahanzhai (3.5 nm)
Beidahan (3.9 nm)
Beiyanchi (4.1 nm)
Hulinzhai (4.5 nm)
Baijiazhai (5.3 nm)
Xixizhai (1.3 nm)
Datuntou (3.6 nm)
Tianzhai (1.6 nm)
Huangjia (3.4 nm)
Zaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Nanyuanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiliu (4.0 nm)
Xindian (4.9 nm)
Zhongyituan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 30 nm W 229
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 47 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 64 nm N 351 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 70 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Xindian, Ren County
11.7 nm SW Ren County
18.2 nm SW Nanhe County
20.7 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:48 2016