Jihe, China Page

Other names: 吉河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1574 Longitude 114.7393 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33674

Weather Charts


Jihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshutai (1.3 nm)
Daozigou (2.3 nm)
Naogoumen (3.4 nm)
Shangxiatai (4.2 nm)
Beitan (1.9 nm)
Yinfang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiafen (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhangjiafen (2.6 nm)
Yansuya (3.5 nm)
Qijiatai (3.4 nm)
Yinlutai (3.7 nm)
Dacha (1.5 nm)
Shaling'an (2.5 nm)
Mayigou (2.6 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Beishangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Jianzigou (3.8 nm)
Beixiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Taojiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 41 nm E 117
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 52 nm S 182 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 73 nm E 60
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 79 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 95 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Geyuan Temple
27.6 nm SE Tang County
27.0 nm SE Shunping County
28.0 nm NE Juma River (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016