Jiecun, China Page

Other names: 解村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4066 Longitude 114.5160 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51466

Weather Charts


Jiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beicheng (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiahui (2.8 nm)
Dongtai (2.8 nm)
Beitai (3.1 nm)
Lincheng (1.9 nm)
Heisha (1.9 nm)
Dongnihe (3.4 nm)
Houliu (3.7 nm)
Chengdi (3.8 nm)
Fengcun (2.0 nm)
Dongyincun (3.5 nm)
Xizhang (3.7 nm)
Dongyin (3.5 nm)
Dongjia (1.3 nm)
Dongjiacun (2.5 nm)
Liangkou (2.8 nm)
Beizhang (2.9 nm)
Dongciyaogou (3.6 nm)
Wuguodian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 31 nm S 187
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 53 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 76 nm S 186
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 96 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Three-way bridge
13.3 nm N Wancheng Township
13.5 nm N Nanxingguo Township
12.6 nm NW Xiyangze Township
12.2 nm NW Yuantou, Hebei
13.9 nm NW Nanqinghe Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:57 2016