Jibeitou, China Page

Other names: 集北头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0205 Longitude 116.9220 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28459

Weather Charts


Jibeitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibeitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibeitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangzizhang (2.9 nm)
Daqibo (3.7 nm)
Xuzhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Luosibo (2.1 nm)
Dingzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Niguantun (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiubo (3.9 nm)
Chenguantun (1.2 nm)
Baoguantun (2.0 nm)
Sunqingtun (2.7 nm)
Zhanggufeng (3.1 nm)
Diwuyuan (2.2 nm)
Haowubo (2.2 nm)
Zhangqitun (3.0 nm)
Xigu (3.8 nm)
Xingjiubo (3.4 nm)
Xingjiuyuan (3.5 nm)
Tangsun (4.3 nm)
Liushuopan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 22 nm N 0
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 46 nm N 8
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 69 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 71 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 113 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Xinxian, Hebei
11.8 nm S 117th meridian east
12.0 nm N Iron Lion of Cangzhou
17.9 nm N Xinhua District, Cangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016