Jiatun, China Page

Other names: 贾屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2110 Longitude 115.5650 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39384

Weather Charts


Jiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Datongxin (2.6 nm)
Anping (2.9 nm)
Xizhaizi (1.5 nm)
Wanggezhuang (2.1 nm)
Wanghulin (3.0 nm)
Dongchenggan (3.1 nm)
Genggezhuang (3.6 nm)
Qianpu (1.5 nm)
Hancunpu (1.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Machangtun (2.9 nm)
Nanjingtang (3.1 nm)
Donglitun (1.4 nm)
Gengguantun (2.1 nm)
Beihan (3.3 nm)
Nanhan (3.6 nm)
Dingguantun (3.8 nm)
Zhaobazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 37 nm N 356
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 41 nm W 276 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 50 nm S 148
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 114 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 112 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Tiangongying Township
12.7 nm S Shenzhou City
13.1 nm SW Zhonglixiang Township
13.0 nm W Tiegan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:36 2016