Huziyu, China Page

Other names: 胡子峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4997 Longitude 114.7695 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Huziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huziyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Qingfenggou (2.2 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Beizhangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xialaofang (2.6 nm)
Xiquantou (2.8 nm)
Shalingzi (3.9 nm)
Shanglaofang (3.8 nm)
Baimujing (3.9 nm)
Longpangou (4.3 nm)
Nanyangyu (1.2 nm)
Huangjiao (1.5 nm)
Etou (3.0 nm)
Shangdadaogou (3.4 nm)
Bamudi (3.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Mugou (3.6 nm)
Shiziyu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 53 nm S 138
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 73 nm S 182 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 74 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 64 nm E 75
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 68 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Geyuan Temple
16.1 nm E Juma River (China)
22.1 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
25.0 nm W Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:59 2016