Hutudi, China Page

Other names: 鹄突地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6849 Longitude 114.8560 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14780

Weather Charts


Hutudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingzhai (2.0 nm)
Yaozhanbu (2.7 nm)
Yanjiabu (2.8 nm)
Xi'er Taizi (0.8 nm)
Wang'anfang (1.8 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Jijiafang (3.4 nm)
Ningyuanbu (3.3 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Yanjiatun (4.5 nm)
Nanxingqu (1.2 nm)
Erliban (2.9 nm)
Shadifang (3.0 nm)
Qujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiaoniwan (2.3 nm)
Xiqiansuo (3.3 nm)
Wangjiayao (3.7 nm)
Ganzhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Xiganzhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 4 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 52 nm E 110
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 58 nm E 100
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 73 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 88 nm E 127 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Shalingzi Railway Station
4.1 nm N Zhangjiakou South Railway Station
4.9 nm NE Qiaodong District, Zhangjiakou
4.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.3 nm E List of coal power stations
4.4 nm E List of power stations in China
4.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:39 2016