Hujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 胡家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8338 Longitude 114.2380 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22094

Weather Charts


Hujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianhuying (2.0 nm)
Yanguokou (3.5 nm)
Fanjialing (3.6 nm)
Nangaojiayu (3.4 nm)
Xuhan (3.7 nm)
Geziling (2.2 nm)
Niujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianxian (3.1 nm)
Jinhuasi (4.4 nm)
Changhe (4.6 nm)
Nanluzhuang (4.6 nm)
Kuangcun (1.2 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Chujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Nanshatan (2.3 nm)
Yangjialing (4.0 nm)
Beizheng (3.7 nm)
Nanzheng (4.1 nm)
Xitaicheng (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 34 nm N 38 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 57 nm S 170
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 78 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 76 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 85 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Qianxian Township
4.8 nm W Mount Cangyan
5.6 nm SE Sucun Township, Hebei
5.7 nm E Nanzuo
6.9 nm NW Nanwangzhuang Township
7.1 nm NE Shangzhai Township
6.9 nm SE Zhangleng Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:31 2016