Huizhuang, China Page

Other names: 惠庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1951 Longitude 116.2930 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63909

Weather Charts


Huizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangsanxiao (1.9 nm)
Yintun (2.8 nm)
Yema (3.1 nm)
Zhaizi (3.0 nm)
Wangyaojing (2.3 nm)
Dongyuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Kongyaojing (3.1 nm)
Dongkongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Liupan (1.4 nm)
Houchang (1.8 nm)
Anzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dawupan (1.9 nm)
Zhangfang (1.9 nm)
Sangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanyangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Heifengzhangzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 32 nm E 67
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 43 nm S 191
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 74 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 91 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
8.3 nm W Xian County
17.4 nm NW Yingzhou, Hebei
23.1 nm E Wuqing Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:05 2016