Huimin, China Page

Other names: 回民

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4082 Longitude 118.3277 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Huimin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhakou (0.9 nm)
Dongtaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Dagou (3.3 nm)
Xindianzi (2.5 nm)
Dawudaogou (2.7 nm)
Yong (3.5 nm)
Duanmuyu (4.2 nm)
Xifengkou (2.9 nm)
Xing'eryu (3.4 nm)
Tiemenguan (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiayu (0.5 nm)
Liangjiayu (1.8 nm)
Jiaolongyu (2.1 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Luojia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Shouyidian (4.1 nm)
Tazishan (3.9 nm)
Shenziyu (4.1 nm)
Xishuiyuli (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 27 nm W 227
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 33 nm N 28
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 44 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm S 191
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.0 nm NW Panjiakou Dam
16.5 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
21.3 nm SW Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:53 2016