Hubiewang, China Page

Other names: 胡别王

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4075 Longitude 116.1597 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hubiewang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hubiewang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hubiewang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaotun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezhuang (1.6 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.4 nm)
Xishilipu (0.8 nm)
Xingguzhuang (1.5 nm)
Beiyuanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Hegou (2.5 nm)
Dongmazhuang (3.0 nm)
Mazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongsanwu (3.0 nm)
Longfengdian (1.6 nm)
Panzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huiwangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Luoxiaoying (2.7 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Bei'ertuncun (1.6 nm)
Toutun (2.4 nm)
Toutun (2.5 nm)
Beizhengzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 5 nm N 338
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 56 nm S 139
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 60 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm W 307 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
4.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
4.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
5.3 nm E Dezhou
7.2 nm E Decheng District
7.2 nm E Hundred Regiments Offensive


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:01 2016