Houjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 侯家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2451 Longitude 114.0234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26362

Weather Charts


Houjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wentang (2.3 nm)
Cuijiagou (2.4 nm)
Zhongchenzhuang (2.8 nm)
Kaolaotai (2.7 nm)
Shiyanggou (2.9 nm)
Hantai (3.5 nm)
Yanchangyu (2.6 nm)
Lengquan (3.1 nm)
Huobintai (3.4 nm)
Hongcao'ao (4.1 nm)
Xihuishe (1.6 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Meng'erzhuang (3.3 nm)
Taitou (1.4 nm)
Beimazhong (2.9 nm)
Bukai (4.0 nm)
Beixing (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 31 nm E 85 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 83 nm S 166
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 72 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 78 nm E 62
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 104 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Wentang, Hebei
4.1 nm S Nanxing Township
4.4 nm N Xibaipo
4.8 nm N Gangnan, Hebei
5.2 nm NE Xidawu Township
7.6 nm S Xiaozuo, Hebei
7.8 nm SE Sunzhuang Township, Jingxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:56 2016