Hongshanbu, China Page

Other names: 洪善堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3694 Longitude 115.6360 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46125

Weather Charts


Hongshanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qicun (0.7 nm)
Dongchengzhao (2.1 nm)
Dutianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chengliushi (2.9 nm)
Dachengwei (3.3 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xucun (1.9 nm)
Tunli (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Nangaohuang (3.7 nm)
Qiqi (1.2 nm)
Bozhuang (2.7 nm)
Huayuantou (3.4 nm)
Dongyang (2.1 nm)
Beiliuzuo (2.3 nm)
Zhongzuo (3.2 nm)
Dadoukou (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhai (3.3 nm)
Zhouliuzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 28 nm N 349
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 44 nm W 263 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 57 nm S 156
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 91 nm N 22 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 117 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Li County, Hebei
11.7 nm NE Liushi, Hebei
16.4 nm N Wan'an, Hebei
15.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016