Henan, China Page

Other names: 河南

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7828 Longitude 116.3774 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12382

Weather Charts


Henan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdao Yingzi (0.6 nm)
Lijialiang (2.1 nm)
Toudaoying (2.1 nm)
Gangfang Yaozi (2.7 nm)
Tianqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhujia Yaozi (2.2 nm)
Xiyao (2.7 nm)
Dongwopu (3.4 nm)
Sankuaishi (3.4 nm)
Sandaoying (0.6 nm)
Haoyanliangcun (1.4 nm)
Sidaodian (1.5 nm)
Shaodafenliang (1.7 nm)
Pingtaizicun (2.8 nm)
Huapen (1.6 nm)
Lujiaocun (2.2 nm)
Hebeicun (2.3 nm)
Chedao Goucun (2.9 nm)
Dahulingcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 20 nm S 216
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 30 nm N 20
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 43 nm S 167 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 60 nm S 179 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 65 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S Jiankou
20.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.3 nm S Mutianyu
21.5 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:26 2016