Heludian, China Page

Other names: 何吕店,Helüdian

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1044 Longitude 117.1280 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92898

Weather Charts


Heludian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heludian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heludian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangzhuangzi (3.3 nm) Luzhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Lijiapu (3.0 nm)
Zhongjuanzi (3.5 nm)
Xindian (0.8 nm)
Zhaozhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Zhangguandian (2.0 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yanglongtan (2.7 nm)
Donghe (3.1 nm)
Tashang (3.6 nm)
Donglin (1.1 nm)
Manxi (1.6 nm)
Wangyushi (2.3 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Mengcun (3.3 nm)
Zengzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dahanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 20 nm N 332
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 40 nm N 356
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 62 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 74 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 105 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Xinxian, Hebei
8.1 nm NW Iron Lion of Cangzhou
17.4 nm S 117th meridian east
17.6 nm NW Xinhua District, Cangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016