Hantun, China Page

Other names: 韩屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0679 Longitude 116.1090 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39333

Weather Charts


Hantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtiefang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliutun (2.6 nm)
Huangtiefang (3.1 nm)
Xiamatou (3.6 nm)
Laozhouzhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Nansandikou (3.4 nm)
Beisandikou (3.7 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Danqiao (4.4 nm)
Dachenzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongjingtun (1.5 nm)
Xunengtun (1.9 nm)
Zhangwangtun (2.5 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Siguantun (1.9 nm)
Fuzhuangyi (2.4 nm)
Maojiaying (3.0 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Louzipu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 34 nm S 179
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 43 nm E 62
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 67 nm W 281 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 85 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 89 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
7.9 nm N Xian County
22.0 nm N Yingzhou, Hebei
23.3 nm S Jing County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:17 2016