Hangu, China Page

Other names: 韩固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9352 Longitude 114.8270 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108352

Weather Charts


Hangu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnanzhang (3.0 nm)
Niezhuang (4.3 nm)
Dingzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xisanzhao (2.3 nm)
Dongsanzhao (2.5 nm)
Houguo (3.7 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Xirencheng (4.7 nm)
Hudian (4.7 nm)
Xiaohangu (0.7 nm)
Jize (1.9 nm)
Zhangcun (3.1 nm)
Daxigao (3.4 nm)
Zhangxibao (4.1 nm)
Haozhuang (4.3 nm)
Chenghuang (1.4 nm)
Dongshuangta (2.4 nm)
Shenglizhuang (4.7 nm)
Futudian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 19 nm W 260
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 53 nm S 206
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 80 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 123 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Nanhe County
12.2 nm N Xindian, Ren County
13.7 nm NW Ren County
16.5 nm W Shahe, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:47 2016