Haifeng, China Page

Other names: 海丰

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1820 Longitude 117.7780 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Haifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haifeng (3.1 nm) Shuigou (1.1 nm)
Xincun (4.9 nm)
Yugou (5.9 nm)
Langtuozi (6.2 nm)
Yingfang (6.5 nm)
Langtuozi (6.9 nm)
Dakouhe (6.6 nm)
Chewangcheng (4.2 nm) Mengjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongguanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liuzhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Bianzhuang (4.3 nm)
Lijia Shanzi (4.6 nm)
Xingjia Shanzi (4.7 nm)
Huanggualing (5.5 nm)
Yangcheng (6.1 nm)
Xiabotou (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 42 nm W 288
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 49 nm N 317
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 60 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 62 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 83 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Port of Huanghua
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
9.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.5 nm E 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:16 2016