Haidaosi, China Page

Other names: 海岛寺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2468 Longitude 114.5450 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54071

Weather Charts


Haidaosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidaosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidaosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyanggaotun (2.0 nm)
Luanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dahan (3.4 nm)
Sanhuangmiao (1.3 nm)
Hecun (2.4 nm)
Dongdiqiu (2.6 nm)
Gaojiahe (4.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (4.5 nm)
Qianwang (1.8 nm)
Xitun (2.4 nm)
Zhangcunji (3.2 nm)
Huangkaihe (3.3 nm)
Chencun (1.5 nm)
Donglu (2.8 nm)
Suntaozhen (3.3 nm)
Shuiniuli (3.8 nm)
Xixinzhuang (3.9 nm)
Shahe'an (4.5 nm)
Liuyuan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 11 nm W 235
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 17 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 38 nm N 351
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 68 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 109 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Beiguan District
13.3 nm SW Wenfeng District
12.2 nm W Anyang County
13.4 nm SW Ancient Chinese urban planning
13.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.4 nm SW Yinxu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:38 2016